DASC GALLERY
OF SWIMMING PHOTOS

Alice Day wins Bronze at
Swim Wales Summer Open Meet
National Pool, Swansea
1-7 August 2016




DASC - The Final Splashdown
Scarborough 17-19 June 2016






DASC Swimmers at
2016 NERASA Long Course Championships
May, June 2016





DASC swimmers at NER Championships May, June 2016
Missing from photo: Emilia Jones,
Ryan Pepper



Christian Makes it Three in a Row
June 16




Darlington Swimmers at
European Masters Championships
London Aquatics Centre May 2016



Tony Day, John Boyer, Iain Hodgson, Glen Fenby

DASC Swimmers at N&D Championships
February 2016



DASC Competitors at N&D Championships



N&D Medallists



More DASC N&D swimmers


DASC Swimmers at NER Championships
21 & 22 November 2015



DASC Swimmers in NER Championships.
Missing from photo: Ryan Pepper, Jacob Warwick, Jacob Willson



DASC Masters Swimmers Compete in National Championships at Sheffield
23-25 October 2015



Iain Hodgson and Tony Day


DASC Training at Sunderland Aquatic Centre
15 August 2015

DASC at Scarborough ASC A&B Graded Meet, 19-21 June 2015









DASC SWIMMERS COMPETE
IN NER CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 2015

from l to r:

back row:  Jacob Willson, Ryan Pepper, Emilia Jones, William Beukenholdt, Chloe OLiver, Claudia Chapman
front row: Lucy Mason, Daniel Boyer, Molly Mooney, Harriet Rogers

JAY McCABE
COMPETES IN BRITISH AND GERMAN INTERNATIONAL MEETS
March and April 2015


DASC SWIMMERS AT ROTHERHAM METRO GALA
January 2015



DASC JUNIOR LEAGUE TEAM AT THE FINALS
June 2014



DASC BACK IN SCARBOROUGH
June 2014








         













Thanks to the Briggs Family for the photos


N&D CHAMPIONSHIP SWIMMERS 2014



DASC N&D swimmers


DASC N&D Medallists
from l to r:
Harriet Rogers - 3 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze
Will Smith - 2 Gold, 2 Bronze
Jade Cook - 3 Silver


DARLINGTON DANDER
October 2013


DASC NER SWIMMERS
ON LOCATION IN SHEFFIELD
June 2013










l to r:
Back Row: Jade Cook, Hannah Briggs, Will Smith, Alana Prior
Front Row: Jacob Willson, Sally Abbott, Emilia Jones, Chloe Oliver, Daniel Boyer
Photo by Jill Brewster
.

JADE & WILL QUALIFY FOR NATIONALS
April 2013

     

Photo:Jill Brewster

THE MAGNIFICENT SEVEN
March 2013

Jay McCabe with coach Jeff Stevenson.
Photo: Jill Brewster

THE HEADLINERS FROM N&D CHAMPIONSHIPS
February & March 2013



Some of DASC's N&D Swimmers 2013
Photo: Jill Brewster



DASC ACHIEVEMENTS RECOGNISED
AT DARLINGTON SPORTS AWARDS EVENING
January 2013

Photo from Northern Echo website


DASC SWIMMERS COMPETE AT REGIONAL LEVEL
December 2012

l to r: Jade Cook, Adam Howell, Chloe Oliver, Will Smith and Nathan Warwick.
Photo by Lee Brewster


PYJAMA SWIM at CLUB NIGHT
for BBC CHILDREN in NEED
November 2012






Organised by Alfie, Maisie and Tracey Elliott


DASC Swimmers at DANDER 2012


DASC Land Training Coach in Big Demand



Shane Hassall

Return to Ellerton Lake July 2011






Thanks to Lee Brewster for the photos

DASC at Scarborough Meet 17-19 June 2011


Thanks to the Briggs Family for the photos.
PS: As well as having fun on the beach they also went to the gala!!


DASC at NER BAGCAT Championships June 2011


From l to r: Jade Cook, Alana Prior, Elizabeth Fenby, William Smith


DASC at Wear Valley Christmas Meet 2010

To Infinity & Beyond!


DASC Swimmers at Ellerton Lake Summer 2010

DASC Swimmers at NER BAGCAT Championships
5,6,12,13, June 2010 at Sheffield
 

From l to r: Alana Prior, Kate Troy and Elizabeth Fenby

DASC at Diddy League Finals
June 2010 at Felling

Emilia Jones' Sponsored Swim for Charity
May 2010

DASC at Wear Valley ASC Christmas Meet
December 2009